-25%

    Matador MCQ Ball Pen – 12 Pcs | Bold Tip OMR Pen

    Original price was: 120.00৳ .Current price is: 90.00৳ .

    Matador MCQ Ball Pen is specially designed for students who need fast, bold and smooth writing during MCQ and OMR-based examinations. Its 1.0mm bold tip helps create clear marks, while the trio-grip body provides comfortable handling. The large ink reservoir offers extended writing capacity, making it a practical choice for students preparing for SSC, HSC, admission tests and other competitive examinations in Bangladesh. Available in a convenient 12-piece pack at Borobaazar.com.

    45 in stock

    BUY NOW

    Specification

    Matador MCQ Ball Pen Specification
    BrandMatador
    Product TypeMCQ Ball Pen
    Tip Size1.0 mm
    Tip TypeBold Ball Tip
    Grip DesignTrio-Grip
    Ink TypeLow-Viscosity Ink
    Ink FlowSmooth Ink Flow
    Ink ReservoirLarge Capacity
    Writing CapacityDesigned for extended writing
    Recommended UseMCQ, OMR & Examination Writing
    Suitable ForStudents, SSC, HSC, Admission Test & Exams
    Pack Quantity12 Pieces
    CountryBangladesh

    Description

    Matador MCQ Ball Pen

    For students, the right pen can make a noticeable difference during an examination. When an exam involves a large number of multiple-choice questions, students often need to mark answers quickly while maintaining neat and visible strokes. The Matador MCQ Ball Pen is designed with this type of examination use in mind. Its bold 1.0mm tip, comfortable trio-grip body and smooth ink flow make it a practical writing option for students who regularly participate in MCQ-based examinations.

    Matador MCQ Ball Pen 1.0mm 12 Pcs for OMR and Exams
    Matador MCQ Ball Pen with 1.0mm bold tip for MCQ and examination writing.

    Whether you are preparing for SSC, HSC, university admission tests, competitive examinations or other academic assessments, having a dependable exam pen can help make the writing experience more comfortable. The Matador MCQ Ball Pen combines a bold writing tip with an ergonomic body and a large ink reservoir, giving students a pen designed around long examination sessions.

    At Borobaazar.com, we offer this Matador MCQ pen in a convenient 12-piece pack, making it suitable not only for individual students but also for families, coaching centres and students who prefer keeping extra pens available for important examinations.

    1.0mm Bold Tip for Clear and Visible Marking

    One of the most noticeable features of the Matador MCQ Ball Pen is its 1.0mm tip. Compared with thinner writing tips, a 1.0mm ball tip produces a relatively bold line that can make writing and marking more visible.

    This can be particularly useful when answering MCQ questions where students need to mark options clearly. A bold stroke can help students fill or mark answer areas efficiently without repeatedly going over the same spot.

    Matador MCQ Ball Pen 1.0mm 12 Pcs for OMR and Exams
    Matador MCQ Ball Pen with 1.0mm bold tip for MCQ and examination writing.

    For students sitting in a time-limited examination, writing speed matters. Spending unnecessary time repeatedly darkening an answer can be inconvenient when there are many questions remaining. The bold tip of the Matador MCQ Ball Pen is designed to provide a fuller stroke, helping students mark answers efficiently.

    The 1.0mm tip also makes the pen suitable for general writing where students prefer a stronger and more prominent line.

    Smooth Ink Flow for Comfortable Writing

    Smooth ink flow is another important feature of a good examination pen. During a long exam, students need a pen that can maintain consistent writing without frequent skipping or interruptions.

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen is designed with smooth-flowing ink to provide a comfortable writing experience. Its low-viscosity ink helps the pen move easily across paper, allowing students to write without requiring excessive pressure.

    A smooth writing experience can be especially useful during lengthy examinations. Students may need to write names, roll numbers, short answers, calculations or other information in addition to marking MCQ responses. A pen that moves comfortably across the page can make these tasks easier.

    For students who prefer a bold and smooth writing style, the 1.0mm design offers a practical balance between visibility and writing comfort.

    Trio-Grip Body for Better Handling

    Holding a pen comfortably becomes increasingly important during long examinations. Students may spend several hours writing and answering questions, so an uncomfortable grip can become distracting.

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen features a distinctive trio-grip body designed to provide a comfortable and controlled grip. The triangular-style body gives the fingers a stable surface to hold, which can help students maintain better control while writing.

    The grip design can be particularly useful for students who need to write continuously. Instead of constantly adjusting the pen in the hand, the structured body provides a defined gripping area.

    For SSC, HSC, admission and other competitive examination candidates, comfortable handling can be an important consideration when selecting an exam pen.

    Large Ink Reservoir for Extended Writing

    Running out of ink during an important examination is something every student wants to avoid. The Matador MCQ Ball Pen addresses this concern with a large ink reservoir designed to provide extended writing capacity.

    According to the product information, its oversized ink capacity is designed to support writing for an additional distance of around 500 meters. Actual writing distance can vary depending on writing style, pressure and paper surface, but the larger reservoir is intended to provide long-lasting usage.

    This makes the pen practical for students who want a reliable option for regular study and examination use.

    Keeping multiple pens is still recommended for important examinations. With the 12-piece pack, students can keep spare pens available at home, in a school bag or inside an examination kit.

    Useful for MCQ and OMR-Based Examinations

    The primary purpose of the Matador MCQ Ball Pen is reflected in its name. It is designed for situations where students answer multiple-choice questions and need to make clear marks.

    MCQ examinations are common across Bangladesh’s education system. Students may encounter MCQ sections in school examinations, college examinations, admission tests and various competitive assessments.

    For students preparing for SSC and HSC examinations, having a suitable pen is an important part of exam preparation. University admission candidates and students participating in other competitive tests can also find a bold-tip examination pen useful.

    The 1.0mm tip helps create strong marks, while the smooth ink flow allows students to move quickly between questions.

    Suitable for Students in Bangladesh

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen is particularly relevant for students in Bangladesh because MCQ-based examinations are widely used in educational institutions and admission processes.

    Students often prepare extensively for examinations, purchasing notebooks, pencils, pens, calculators and other stationery products before examination season. An MCQ-focused pen can be a useful addition to this preparation.

    Instead of purchasing individual pens repeatedly, the 12-piece pack provides multiple pens in one package. Students can use one pen for regular practice and keep additional pieces for examinations.

    Parents can also purchase the pack for school-going children, while coaching centres and educational institutions may find a multi-piece pack convenient for students.

    Convenient 12-Piece Pack

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen is typically available in a 12-piece retail pack. A 12-piece pack offers convenience for students who want extra pens available when needed.

    Having spare pens is particularly useful during important examinations. If one pen becomes empty or develops an issue, a student can switch to another pen without losing valuable examination time.

    A multi-piece pack can also be shared among siblings or classmates. For coaching centres and educational groups, purchasing pens in a pack can be a practical stationery solution.

    At Borobaazar.com, customers can order the available pack through our online shopping service and receive delivery across Bangladesh.

    Comfortable Choice for Long Exam Sessions

    Examinations can involve extended periods of continuous writing and marking. A suitable pen should therefore be comfortable to hold and easy to control.

    The trio-grip body of the Matador MCQ Ball Pen is designed with this requirement in mind. Its structured shape gives the fingers a defined gripping area, while the smooth ink flow reduces the need to apply excessive pressure.

    Students who prefer bold writing may particularly appreciate the 1.0mm tip. It provides a noticeable line while maintaining smooth movement across the paper.

    Although individual writing preferences vary, the combination of bold tip, smooth ink and ergonomic grip makes this pen a practical option for examination use.

    Useful for Study and Everyday Writing

    Although the Matador MCQ Ball Pen is designed with MCQ examinations in mind, students can also use it for everyday academic tasks.

    It can be useful for:

    • Taking class notes
    • Solving practice questions
    • Completing assignments
    • Writing study notes
    • Practising MCQ questions
    • Marking answer sheets
    • Preparing examination materials
    • General school and college writing

    Students who prefer a bold writing line can use it beyond examination situations as well.

    Why Choose Matador MCQ Ball Pen?

    There are several reasons students may consider the Matador MCQ Ball Pen for their examination stationery collection.

    1. Bold 1.0mm tip: The thicker tip provides clear and visible strokes.

    2. Smooth ink flow: Designed to provide comfortable and consistent writing.

    3. Trio-grip body: Offers a structured and comfortable gripping area.

    4. Large ink reservoir: Designed for extended writing use.

    5. MCQ-focused design: Particularly suitable for multiple-choice examination environments.

    6. 12-piece pack: Provides multiple pens for regular use and backup.

    7. Suitable for students: Useful for SSC, HSC, admission and other examinations.

    Ideal for SSC and HSC Students

    SSC and HSC examinations are important milestones for Bangladeshi students. Students often prepare their examination stationery well in advance to avoid unnecessary problems during the exam.

    A reliable pen should be part of that preparation. The Matador MCQ Ball Pen offers a bold 1.0mm writing tip and smooth ink flow, making it suitable for students who need to mark answers efficiently.

    Students should always follow the specific stationery and writing-instrument instructions provided by their examination authority or institution. Examination requirements can vary depending on the test.

    Suitable for Admission Test Preparation

    University admission candidates often practise hundreds or thousands of MCQ questions before their examinations. During this preparation, students may prefer using the same type of pen they plan to use in the actual examination.

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen can be used during practice sessions so students can become familiar with its writing feel, grip and ink flow.

    Practising with the same stationery before an examination can also help students understand how quickly they can mark answers and how the ink appears on their preferred paper.

    A Practical Stationery Choice from Borobaazar.com

    Borobaazar.com provides a convenient online shopping option for customers looking for stationery products in Bangladesh. Along with calculators and other educational products, our store offers useful writing instruments for students.

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen is a practical addition to an examination stationery collection. Its bold tip, smooth writing performance, comfortable grip and large ink reservoir make it suitable for students who want a dedicated MCQ writing pen.

    Whether you are purchasing one pack for yourself, buying stationery for your children or preparing supplies for a group of students, the 12-piece pack offers convenient quantity.

    Order Matador MCQ Ball Pen Online in Bangladesh

    Looking for a Matador MCQ Ball Pen in Bangladesh? You can order this product online from Borobaazar.com. We provide home delivery across Bangladesh and offer Cash on Delivery on eligible orders.

    Before ordering, customers should check the product name, pack quantity and available stock shown on the product page. Product packaging may vary depending on the current manufacturer packaging or batch.

    For students preparing for upcoming examinations, ordering stationery in advance can help ensure that necessary supplies are ready before exam day.

    Final Thoughts

    The Matador MCQ Ball Pen is designed specifically around the needs of students who frequently work with MCQ-style questions and examination papers. Its 1.0mm bold tip provides clear strokes, while the trio-grip body is designed for comfortable handling. The smooth ink flow supports continuous writing, and the large ink reservoir is intended for extended use.

    With a convenient 12-piece pack, students can keep additional pens available for practice sessions and important examinations. It can be useful for SSC, HSC, admission preparation and other academic purposes where clear and efficient writing is important.

    If you are looking for a 1.0mm MCQ pen in Bangladesh, the Matador MCQ Ball Pen is a practical stationery option to consider. Order your pack from Borobaazar.com and keep your examination stationery ready for your next important test.

    Additional information

    Weight0.1 g

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Matador MCQ Ball Pen – 12 Pcs | Bold Tip OMR Pen”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *